Travel Movies Books Food Other
Sign In
Trending
New
Popular
type to search

ALL the Hugo Award Nominees 2019 - Page 2

Here are all the fiction nominees, including all entries in the nominees for Best Series (no novellas or short stories in series), as well as some works of the nominees for Best New Writer. There's a lot of reading still to be done...
69 users · 266 views
avg. score: 4 of 80 (5%)
required scores: 1, 2, 3, 4, 7 

How many have you read?

Page 2 of 2
41
An Artificial Night (Seanan McGuire)
An Artificial Night (Seanan McGuire)
42
Late Eclipses (Seanan McGuire)
Late Eclipses (Seanan McGuire)
43
One Salt Sea (Seanan McGuire)
One Salt Sea (Seanan McGuire)
44
Ashes of Honor (Seanan McGuire)
Ashes of Honor (Seanan McGuire)
45
Chimes at Midnight (Seanan McGuire)
Chimes at Midnight (Seanan McGuire)
46
The Winter Long (Seanan McGuire)
The Winter Long (Seanan McGuire)
47
A Red-Rose Chain (Seanan McGuire)
A Red-Rose Chain (Seanan McGuire)
48
Once Broken Faith (Seanan McGuire)
Once Broken Faith (Seanan McGuire)
49
Brightest Fell (Seanan McGuire)
Brightest Fell (Seanan McGuire)
50
Night and Silence (Seanan McGuire)
Night and Silence (Seanan McGuire)
51
On a Red Station, Drifting (Aliette De Bodard)
On a Red Station, Drifting (Aliette De Bodard)
52
The Waiting Stars (Aliette De Bodard)
The Waiting Stars (Aliette De Bodard)
ADVERTISEMENT
53
The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet (Becky Chambers)
The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet (Becky Chambers)
54
A Closed and Common Orbit (Becky Chambers)
A Closed and Common Orbit (Becky Chambers)
55
An Informal History of the Hugos (Jo Walton)
An Informal History of the Hugos (Jo Walton)
56
Ursula K. Le Guin: Conversations on Writing (Ursula K. Le Guin, David Naimon)
Ursula K. Le Guin: Conversations on Writing (Ursula K. Le Guin, David Naimon)
57
Astounding: John W. Campbell, Isaac Asimov, Robert A. Heinlein, L. Ron Hubbard, and the Golden Age O (Alec Nevala-Lee)
Astounding: John W. Campbell, Isaac Asimov, Robert A. Heinlein, L. Ron Hubbard, and the Golden Age O (Alec Nevala-Lee)
58
Abbott (Saladin Ahmed)
Abbott (Saladin Ahmed)
59
Black Panther Long Live the King (Nnedi Okorafor)
Black Panther Long Live the King (Nnedi Okorafor)
60
Monstress, Vol. 3 (Marjorie M. Liu)
Monstress, Vol. 3 (Marjorie M. Liu)
61
On a Sunbeam (Tillie Walden)
On a Sunbeam (Tillie Walden)
62
Paper Girls Volume 4 (Brian K. Vaughan)
Paper Girls Volume 4 (Brian K. Vaughan)
63
Saga 9 (Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples)
Saga 9 (Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples)
64
The Belles (Dhonielle Clayton)
The Belles (Dhonielle Clayton)
ADVERTISEMENT
65
Children of Blood and Bone (Tomi Adyemi)
Children of Blood and Bone (Tomi Adyemi)
66
Dread Nation (Justina Ireland)
Dread Nation (Justina Ireland)
67
Tess of the Road (Rachel Hartman)
Tess of the Road (Rachel Hartman)
68
The Cruel Prince (Holly Black)
The Cruel Prince (Holly Black)
69
The Invasion (Peadar O Guilin)
The Invasion (Peadar O Guilin)
70
The Bear and the Nightingale (Katherine Arden)
The Bear and the Nightingale (Katherine Arden)
71
The Girl in the Tower (Katherine Arden)
The Girl in the Tower (Katherine Arden)
72
The Winter of the Witch (Katherine Arden)
The Winter of the Witch (Katherine Arden)
73
The City of Brass (S.A.Chakraborty)
The City of Brass (S.A.Chakraborty)
74
The Kingdom of Copper (S.A. Chakraborty)
The Kingdom of Copper (S.A. Chakraborty)
75
Under the Pendulum Sun (Jeannette Ng)
Under the Pendulum Sun (Jeannette Ng)
76
An Unkindness of Ghosts (River Solomon)
An Unkindness of Ghosts (River Solomon)
ADVERTISEMENT
77
The Poppy War (R. F. Kuang)
The Poppy War (R. F. Kuang)
78
Fandom for Robots (Vina Jie-Min Prasad)
Fandom for Robots (Vina Jie-Min Prasad)
79
A Series of Steaks (Vina Jie-Min Prasad)
A Series of Steaks (Vina Jie-Min Prasad)
80
Pistol Grip (Vina Jie-Min Prasad)
Pistol Grip (Vina Jie-Min Prasad)
Page 2 of 2
 Your Results
Click the SHOW MY RESULTS button
above to calculate your results.
Click books you've read