Travel Movies Books Food Other
Sign In
Trending
New
Popular
type to search

Goodreads Choice Awards 2018 Semifinals - Page 2

A complete list of the 2018 Goodreads Choice Awards Semifinalists. The Semifinal Round was posted on November 6th.
252 users · 990 views
 
from goodreads.com · made by Ashley
avg. score: 10 of 403 (2%)
required scores: 1, 2, 5, 9, 16 

How many have you read?

Page 2 of 11
41
Next Year in Havana (Chanel Cleeton)
Next Year in Havana (Chanel Cleeton)
42
Warlight (Michael Ondaatje)
Warlight (Michael Ondaatje)
43
Fruit of the Drunken Tree (Ingrid Rojas Contreras)
Fruit of the Drunken Tree (Ingrid Rojas Contreras)
44
White Rose, Black Forest (Eoin Dempsey)
White Rose, Black Forest (Eoin Dempsey)
45
The Map of Salt and Stars (Jennifer Zeynab Joukhadar)
The Map of Salt and Stars (Jennifer Zeynab Joukhadar)
46
Unsheltered (Barbara Kingsolver)
Unsheltered (Barbara Kingsolver)
47
Where the Crawdads Sing (Delia Owens)
Where the Crawdads Sing (Delia Owens)
48
Transcription (Kate Atkinson)
Transcription (Kate Atkinson)
49
The Immortalists (Chloe Benjamin)
The Immortalists (Chloe Benjamin)
50
The Tattooist of Auschwitz (Heather Morris)
The Tattooist of Auschwitz (Heather Morris)
51
The Tuscan Child (Rhys Bowen)
The Tuscan Child (Rhys Bowen)
52
The Clockmaker's Daughter (Kate Morton)
The Clockmaker's Daughter (Kate Morton)
ADVERTISEMENT
53
The Summer Wives (Beatriz Williams)
The Summer Wives (Beatriz Williams)
54
The Great Alone (Kristin Hannah)
The Great Alone (Kristin Hannah)
55
Bellewether (Deborah Harkness)
Bellewether (Deborah Harkness)
56
The Extraordinary Life of Sam Hell (Robert Dugoni)
The Extraordinary Life of Sam Hell (Robert Dugoni)
57
My Dear Hamilton (Stephanie Dray)
My Dear Hamilton (Stephanie Dray)
58
Love and Ruin (Paula Mclain)
Love and Ruin (Paula Mclain)
59
The Great Believers (Rebecca Makkai)
The Great Believers (Rebecca Makkai)
60
War of the Wolf (Bernard Cornwell)
War of the Wolf (Bernard Cornwell)
61
The Poppy War (R. F. Kuang)
The Poppy War (R. F. Kuang)
62
Founders Book 1: Foundryside (Robert Jackson Bennett)
Founders Book 1: Foundryside (Robert Jackson Bennett)
63
Beneath the Sugar Sky (Seanan McGuire)
Beneath the Sugar Sky (Seanan McGuire)
64
Burn Bright (Patricia Briggs)
Burn Bright (Patricia Briggs)
ADVERTISEMENT
65
Grey Sister (Mark Lawrence)
Grey Sister (Mark Lawrence)
66
The Book of M (Peng Shepherd)
The Book of M (Peng Shepherd)
67
Time's Convert (Deborah Harkness)
Time's Convert (Deborah Harkness)
68
Senlin Ascends (Josiah Bancroft)
Senlin Ascends (Josiah Bancroft)
69
Spinning Silver (Naomi Novik)
Spinning Silver (Naomi Novik)
70
Iron and Magic (Ilona Andrews)
Iron and Magic (Ilona Andrews)
71
Year One (Nora Roberts)
Year One (Nora Roberts)
72
High Voltage (Karen Marie Moning)
High Voltage (Karen Marie Moning)
73
Kate Daniels: Magic Triumphs (Ilona Andrews)
Kate Daniels: Magic Triumphs (Ilona Andrews)
74
Circe (Madeline Miller)
Circe (Madeline Miller)
75
The Land: Predators (Aleron Kong)
The Land: Predators (Aleron Kong)
76
Wrath of Empire (Brian McClellan)
Wrath of Empire (Brian McClellan)
ADVERTISEMENT
77
Bloody Rose (Nicholas Eames)
Bloody Rose (Nicholas Eames)
78
The Girl in the Tower (Katherine Arden)
The Girl in the Tower (Katherine Arden)
79
The Shape of Water (Guillermo Del Toro)
The Shape of Water (Guillermo Del Toro)
80
Age of War (Michael J. Sullivan)
Age of War (Michael J. Sullivan)
Page 2 of 11
Click books you've read