Travel Movies Books Food Other
Sign In
Trending
New
Popular
type to search

World Fantasy Award, Nominees and Winners, Novel, 1975-2020 - Page 3

This lists all winners of and nominees for the World Fantasy Award for novel, from 1975 to 2020. Since its inception, I haven't always agreed with the choice of winner, but the winners and nominees that I've read I've usually enjoyed, and I've used the WFA nominees as a reading list off and on over the years.
241 users · 920 views
 
made by Randy M
avg. score: 12 of 250 (5%)
required scores: 1, 3, 7, 12, 18 

How many have you read?

Page 3 of 7
81
In a Dark Dream (Charles L. Grant)
In a Dark Dream (Charles L. Grant)
82
Soldier of Arete (Gene Wolf)
Soldier of Arete (Gene Wolf)
83
The Stress of Her Regard (Tim Powers)
The Stress of Her Regard (Tim Powers)
84
Only Begotten Daughter (James Morrow)
Only Begotten Daughter (James Morrow)
85
Thomas the Rhymer
Thomas the Rhymer
86
Good Omens (Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman)
Good Omens (Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman)
87
Mary Reilly (Valerie Martin)
Mary Reilly (Valerie Martin)
88
Tigana (Guy Gavriel Kay)
Tigana (Guy Gavriel Kay)
ADVERTISEMENT
89
Boy's Life (Robert McCammon)
Boy's Life (Robert McCammon)
90
Bone Dance (Emma Bull)
Bone Dance (Emma Bull)
91
Hunting the Ghost Dancer (A. A. Attanasio)
Hunting the Ghost Dancer (A. A. Attanasio)
92
The Little Country - Charles D Lint
The Little Country - Charles D Lint
93
Outside the Dog Museum (Jonathan Carroll)
Outside the Dog Museum (Jonathan Carroll)
94
The Paper Grail (James P. Blaylock)
The Paper Grail (James P. Blaylock)
95
Last Call (Tim Powers)
Last Call (Tim Powers)
96
Anno Dracula - Anno Dracula
Anno Dracula - Anno Dracula
97
Briar Rose
Briar Rose
98
Photographing Fairies (Steve Szilagyi)
Photographing Fairies (Steve Szilagyi)
99
Was (Geoff Ryman)
Was (Geoff Ryman)
100
Glimpses (Lewis Shiner)
Glimpses (Lewis Shiner)
ADVERTISEMENT
101
Drawing Blood
Drawing Blood
102
The Innkeeper's Song (Peter S. Beagle)
The Innkeeper's Song (Peter S. Beagle)
103
The Iron Dragon's Daughter (Michael Swanwick)
The Iron Dragon's Daughter (Michael Swanwick)
104
Lord of the Two Lands (Judith Tarr)
Lord of the Two Lands (Judith Tarr)
105
Skin (Kathe Koja)
Skin (Kathe Koja)
106
The Throat (Peter Straub)
The Throat (Peter Straub)
107
Towing Jehovah (James Morrow)
Towing Jehovah (James Morrow)
108
Brittle Innings (Michael Bishop)
Brittle Innings (Michael Bishop)
109
The Circus of the Earth and the Air (Brooke Stevens)
The Circus of the Earth and the Air (Brooke Stevens)
110
From the Teeth of Angels (Jonathan Carroll)
From the Teeth of Angels (Jonathan Carroll)
111
Love and Sleep
Love and Sleep
112
Waking the Moon (Elizabeth Hand)
Waking the Moon (Elizabeth Hand)
ADVERTISEMENT
113
The Prestige (Christopher Priest)
The Prestige (Christopher Priest)
114
All the Bells on Earth (James P. Blaylock)
All the Bells on Earth (James P. Blaylock)
115
Expiration Date (Tim Powers)
Expiration Date (Tim Powers)
116
Red Earth and Pouring Rain (Vikram Chandra)
Red Earth and Pouring Rain (Vikram Chandra)
117
Requiem (Graham Joyce)
Requiem (Graham Joyce)
118
The Silent Strength of Stones (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
The Silent Strength of Stones (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
119
Godmother Night (Rachel Pollack)
Godmother Night (Rachel Pollack)
120
The 37th Mandala
The 37th Mandala
Page 3 of 7
Click books you've read
This site uses third party cookies for analytics and advertising. View Cookie Policy